Back to Products

Juniper compatible 100GBASE-ER4 LITE, QSFP28, 25km transceiver

QSFP28-100G-ER4L-TX

The Juniper compatible 100GBASE-ER4 LITE, QSFP28, 25km transceiver is available to buy from TXO Optics, an industry leading supplier of 100% compatible optical transceivers. We offer specifications, price lists and data sheets for all our products. TXO Optics saves you money with the QSFP28-100G-ER4L-TX by offering the exact same range of functions as an original Juniper QSFP28-100G-ER4L without the high price.

Browse for product detail about the Juniper compatible 100GBASE-ER4 LITE, QSFP28, 25km transceiver , request a free trial or use the request quote button for up-to-the-minute pricing and availability.

Product Details
Compatible to:
Juniper
Form Factor:
QSFP28
Data Rate:
100G
Wavelength:
1310nm
Transmission Media:
SM
Reach:
25km
Cable Connector:
LC
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring):
Yes
Operating Temperature:
5-70℃
Temperature Rating:
C temp supplied as standard. Other temperature options available on request.

TXO Optics can also save you time by shipping to worldwide locations immediately, meaning you will receive your QSFP28-100G-ER4L-TX optical transceiver within days of order. We have large quantities in stock so you will never be waiting around for your products.

Our speed of service does not jeopardise quality. TXO Optics is a leader in compatible optical transceiver coding, testing and customisation for the telecoms industry. We boast a comprehensive telecoms testing lab and specialise in providing the highest quality and 100% MSA compliant transceivers. All our transceivers are tested in house to ensure they arrive in perfect physical and working condition. Testing includes optical characteristics including output power and receiver sensitivity and BERT/ RFC2544 where required. It also includes compatibility testing in the intended host device. Our products come with a 3 year warranty so you shouldn’t worry about anything after purchase.

Back to Product

Datasheet Request

QSFP28-100G-ER4L-TX

* Indicates required fields


We guarantee that your details will be kept private and confidential and won't be used for other marketing. Please read our privacy policy for more details.