Back to Products

Nokia compatible FOSQ Flexi Optical SFP 1310nm 6 Gb 40 km SM transceiver

473063A-TX

The Nokia compatible FOSQ Flexi Optical SFP 1310 nm 6 Gb 40 km SM transceiver is available to buy from TXO Optics, an industry leading supplier of 100% compatible optical transceivers. We offer specifications, price lists and data sheets for all our products. TXO Optics saves you money with the 473063A-TX by offering the exact same range of functions as an original Nokia 473063A without the high price.

Browse for product detail about the Nokia compatible FOSQ Flexi Optical SFP 1310 nm 6 Gb 40 km SM transceiver, request a free trial or use the request quote button for up-to-the-minute pricing and availability.

Product Details
Compatible to:
473063A
Form Factor:
SFP
Data Rate:
6Gb
Wavelength:
1310nm
Transmission Media:
SM
Reach:
40km
Cable Connector:
LC
DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring):
Yes
Operating Temperature:
-40~85°C
Temperature Rating:
I temp supplied as standard. Other temperature options available on request.

TXO Optics can also save you time by shipping to worldwide locations immediately, meaning you will receive your 473063A-TX optical transceiver within days of order. We have large quantities in stock so you will never be waiting around for your products.

Our speed of service does not jeopardise quality. TXO Optics is a leader in compatible optical transceiver coding, testing and customisation for the telecoms industry. We boast a comprehensive telecoms testing lab and specialise in providing the highest quality and 100% MSA compliant transceivers. All our transceivers are tested in house to ensure they arrive in perfect physical and working condition. Testing includes optical characteristics including output power and receiver sensitivity and BERT/ RFC2544 where required. It also includes compatibility testing in the intended host device. Our products come with a 3 year warranty so you shouldn’t worry about anything after purchase.

Back to Product

Datasheet Request

473063A-TX

* Indicates required fields


We guarantee that your details will be kept private and confidential and won't be used for other marketing. Please read our privacy policy for more details.